Barber Bash London

On the 15th of April the Barber Bash will be taking over The Oval Space – Bethnal Green LONDON. The best barbers will be on stage presenting fantastic haircuts from the UK, Ireland and we will be featuring Diego from House of Fade in LA, he is simply one of the best in the business .We are also being visited by the iconic Barbershop Connect guys who are at the for front of the barbering scene.

Demonstrations will be happening from 12 noon around the room by fantastic teams such as; King Koby from Leeds, dog House from Birmingham, Bareknuckle from Ireland and Alternative Barbering Company from St. Albans PLUs many many more.

The main stage show will start at 1:00pm and features some fantastic talent, it’s going to be HIGH ENERGY! At 4:00pm we will be announcing the winner of our Barber of The Year Competitons and at 5:30pm Ian ‘The Champ’ Hoyos will kick off the Barber Battle.

The Barber Battle will be a real spectacle and we are hoping to have at least 30 people taking part. It’s a fast fade compettion and all entrants will have a full 20 minutes to create they look, the winner will take all the money in the hat and of course the bragging rights and the trophy it’s going to be NEXT LEVEL ENERGY.

Tickets for our event are selling like crazy, get yours purchased as soon as possible as it’s likely like previous events that they will SELL OUT!

Address – Oval Space 29–32 The Oval London – E2 9DT

Tickets – £30

Barber Bash London Itinerary
Doors open at 12:00


MAIN STAGE

1pm – Team 1
Tom Baxter, Titan and Paul Barbercode

2pm – Team 2
Ego Barbers

3pm – Team 3
Cutthroat Amsterdam; Jimmy The Tulip, Dedaco and Rusty

4pm – Barber of The Year competition announcement

4:15pm – Team 4
Diego, SliderCuts, Kade Burgess and Josh O’meara Patel

5:30pm Barber Battle
Hosted by Ian ‘Champ’ Hoyos

GBBB Stand.

12:00pm
Slim Fadey / Danny Raggo
Slim Fadey / RaggoDan

1:00pm
Ben Drewry / Emilio Gahete
DREWYS / EMPORIO BARBERSHOP

2:00pm
Greg McErlane / Ian ‘Champ’ Hoyos
GOODFELLAS / CHAMPS

3:00pm
JUST CUTS / Dee McCourt
JUST CUTS / BAREKNUCKLE

4:00pm
Michael Rowe / Franklin 4 Fade
BARBER NO1 / F4FADE

EVO Stand.

12:00pm
Jen Winter
PHONEY PONY BARBERS

1:00pm
Will Ward
BLACKMOTH BARBERS

2:00pm
Josh Kneebone
STROPS

3:00pm
Brad Taylor
GREGORY MAX BARBERS

4:00pm
Afro Soder
AFRO SODER

 

OSMO Stand.

12:00pm
Ollie Foster / Robin Hart
NUMBER 47 / GENTLEMEN BARBERS

1:00pm
Cal Newsome / Jay Roberts
BULL & CO

2:00pm
Simon Smithurst / Joe Vennant
GHOST BARBERS

3:00pm
Champs / Mathew Guerin
CHAMPS / GUERIN’S BARBERING

4:00pm
Luke Tipple / Josh Connolly
MATU

 

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.

You have Successfully Subscribed!